Southern Queensland List


Southern Queensland Bird Species

    1. Emu ( Dromaius novaehollandiae)
    2. Magpie Goose ( Anseranas semipalmata)
    3. Plumed Whistling-Duck ( Dendrocygna eytoni)
    4. Wandering Whistling-Duck ( Dendrocygna arcuata)
    5. Cape Barren Goose ( Cereopsis novaehollandiae)
    6. Freckled Duck ( Stictonetta naevosa)
    7. Black Swan ( Cygnus atratus)
    8. Radjah Shelduck ( Tadorna radjah)
    9. Cotton Pygmy-Goose ( Nettapus coromandelianus)
    10. Australian Wood Duck ( Chenonetta jubata)
    11. Pacific Black Duck ( Anas superciliosa)
    12. Australasian Shoveler ( Anas rhynchotis)
    13. Grey Teal ( Anas gracilis)
    14. Chestnut Teal ( Anas castanea)
    15. Pink-eared Duck ( Malacorhynchus membranaceus)
    16. Hardhead ( Aythya australis)
    17. Blue-billed Duck ( Oxyura australis)
    18. Musk Duck ( Biziura lobata)
    19. Australian Brushturkey ( Alectura lathami)
    20. Brown Quail ( Synoicus ypsilophorus)
    21. King Quail ( Synoicus chinensis)
    22. Stubble Quail ( Coturnix pectoralis)
    23. Australasian Grebe ( Tachybaptus novaehollandiae)
    24. Hoary-headed Grebe ( Poliocephalus poliocephalus)
    25. Great Crested Grebe ( Podiceps cristatus)
    26. Yellow-nosed Albatross ( Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
    27. Buller’s Albatross ( Thalassarche bulleri)
    28. Shy Albatross ( Thalassarche cauta)
    29. Black-browed Albatross ( Thalassarche melanophris)
    30. Light-mantled Sooty Albatross ( Phoebetria palpebrata)
    31. Wandering Albatross ( Diomedea exulans)
    32. Northern Giant-Petrel ( Macronectes halli)
    33. Cape Petrel ( Daption capense)
    34. Grey-faced Petrel ( Pterodroma gouldi)
    35. Kermadec Petrel ( Pterodroma neglecta)
    36. Providence Petrel ( Pterodroma solandri)
    37. White-headed Petrel ( Pterodroma lessonii)
    38. Mottled Petrel ( Pterodroma inexpectata)
    39. White-necked Petrel ( Pterodroma cervicalis)
    40. Black-winged Petrel ( Pterodroma nigripennis)
    41. Cook’s Petrel ( Pterodroma cookii)
    42. Gould’s Petrel ( Pterodroma leucoptera)
    43. Fairy Prion ( Pachyptila turtur)
    44. Salvin’s Prion ( Pachyptila salvini)
    45. Antarctic Prion ( Pachyptila desolata)
    46. Slender-billed Prion ( Pachyptila belcheri)
    47. Tahiti Petrel ( Pseudobulweria rostrata)
    48. Black Petrel ( Procellaria parkinsoni)
    49. Streaked Shearwater ( Calonectris leucomelas)
    50. Flesh-footed Shearwater ( Ardenna carneipes)
    51. Wedge-tailed Shearwater ( Ardenna pacifica)
    52. Buller’s Shearwater ( Ardenna bulleri)
    53. Sooty Shearwater ( Ardenna grisea)
    54. Short-tailed Shearwater ( Ardenna tenuirostris)
    55. Hutton’s Shearwater ( Puffinus huttoni)
    56. Fluttering Shearwater ( Puffinus gavia)
    57. Common Diving-Petrel ( Pelecanoides urinatrix)
    58. Wilson’s Storm-Petrel ( Oceanites oceanicus)
    59. White-faced Storm-Petrel ( Pelagodroma marina)
    60. White-bellied Storm-Petrel ( Fregetta grallaria)
    61. New Zealand Storm-Petrel ( Fregetta maoriana)
    62. Black-bellied Storm-Petrel ( Fregetta tropica)
    63. Polynesian Storm-Petrel ( Nesofregetta fuliginosa)
    64. Leach’s Storm-Petrel ( Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
    65. White-tailed Tropicbird ( Phaethon lepturus)
    66. Red-tailed Tropicbird ( Phaethon rubricauda)
    67. Black-necked Stork ( Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus)
    68. Lesser Frigatebird ( Fregata ariel)
    69. Great Frigatebird ( Fregata minor)
    70. Masked Booby ( Sula dactylatra)
    71. Brown Booby ( Sula leucogaster)
    72. Red-footed Booby ( Sula sula)
    73. Australasian Gannet ( Morus serrator)
    74. Little Pied Cormorant ( Microcarbo melanoleucos)
    75. Great Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax carbo)
    76. Little Black Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax sulcirostris)
    77. Pied Cormorant ( Phalacrocorax varius)
    78. Australasian Darter ( Anhinga novaehollandiae)
    79. Australian Pelican ( Pelecanus conspicillatus)
    80. Australasian Bittern ( Botaurus poiciloptilus)
    81. Australian Little Bittern ( Ixobrychus dubius)
    82. Black Bittern ( Ixobrychus flavicollis)
    83. White-necked Heron ( Ardea pacifica)
    84. Great Egret ( Ardea alba)
    85. Intermediate Egret ( Mesophoyx intermedia)
    86. White-faced Heron ( Egretta novaehollandiae)
    87. Little Egret ( Egretta garzetta)
    88. Eastern Reef Egret ( Egretta sacra)
    89. Eastern Cattle Egret ( Bubulcus ibis)
    90. Striated Heron ( Butorides striata)
    91. Nankeen Night-Heron ( Nycticorax caledonicus)
    92. Glossy Ibis ( Plegadis falcinellus)
    93. Australian White Ibis ( Threskiornis moluccus)
    94. Straw-necked Ibis ( Threskiornis spinicollis)
    95. Royal Spoonbill ( Platalea regia)
    96. Yellow-billed Spoonbill ( Platalea flavipes)
    97. Eastern Osprey ( Pandion haliaetus)
    98. Black-shouldered Kite (Australian) ( Elanus axillaris)
    99. Black-breasted Buzzard ( Hamirostra melanosternon)
    100. Square-tailed Kite ( Lophoictinia isura)
    101. Pacific Baza ( Aviceda subcristata)
    102. Little Eagle ( Hieraaetus morphnoides)
    103. Wedge-tailed Eagle ( Aquila audax)
    104. Swamp Harrier ( Circus approximans)
    105. Spotted Harrier ( Circus assimilis)
    106. Grey Goshawk ( Accipiter novaehollandiae)
    107. Brown Goshawk ( Accipiter fasciatus)
    108. Collared Sparrowhawk ( Accipiter cirrocephalus)
    109. Black Kite ( Milvus migrans)
    110. Whistling Kite ( Haliastur sphenurus)
    111. Brahminy Kite ( Haliastur indus)
    112. White-bellied Sea-Eagle ( Haliaeetus leucogaster)
    113. Australian Bustard ( Ardeotis australis)
    114. Buff-banded Rail ( Gallirallus philippensis)
    115. Lewin’s Rail ( Lewinia pectoralis)
    116. Pale-vented Bush-hen ( Amaurornis moluccana)
    117. White-browed Crake ( Amaurornis cinerea)
    118. Australian Spotted Crake ( Porzana fluminea)
    119. Baillon’s Crake ( Zapornia pusilla)
    120. Spotless Crake ( Zapornia tabuensis)
    121. Australasian Swamphen ( Porphyrio melanotus)
    122. Dusky Moorhen ( Gallinula tenebrosa)
    123. Black-tailed Native-hen ( Tribonyx ventralis)
    124. Eurasian Coot ( Fulica atra)
    125. Brolga ( Antigone rubicunda)
    126. Bush Stone-curlew ( Burhinus grallarius)
    127. Beach Stone-curlew ( Esacus magnirostris)
    128. Black-winged Stilt (Australian) ( Himantopus leucocephalus)
    129. Banded Stilt ( Cladorhynchus leucocephalus)
    130. Red-necked Avocet ( Recurvirostra novaehollandiae)
    131. Australian Pied Oystercatcher ( Haematopus longirostris)
    132. Sooty Oystercatcher ( Haematopus fuliginosus)
    133. Grey Plover ( Pluvialis squatarola)
    134. Pacific Golden-Plover ( Pluvialis fulva)
    135. Banded Lapwing ( Vanellus tricolor)
    136. Masked Lapwing ( Vanellus miles)
    137. Lesser Sand-Plover ( Charadrius mongolus)
    138. Greater Sand-Plover ( Charadrius leschenaultii)
    139. Double-banded Plover ( Charadrius bicinctus)
    140. Red-capped Plover ( Charadrius ruficapillus)
    141. Oriental Plover ( Charadrius veredus)
    142. Red-kneed Dotterel ( Erythrogonys cinctus)
    143. Black-fronted Dotterel ( Elseyornis melanops)
    144. Inland Dotterel ( Peltohyas australis)
    145. Australian Painted-snipe ( Rostratula australis)
    146. Comb-crested Jacana ( Irediparra gallinacea)
    147. Whimbrel ( Numenius phaeopus)
    148. Eastern Curlew ( Numenius madagascariensis)
    149. Black-tailed Godwit ( Limosa limosa)
    150. Bar-tailed Godwit ( Limosa lapponica)
    151. Ruddy Turnstone ( Arenaria interpres)
    152. Great Knot ( Calidris tenuirostris)
    153. Red Knot ( Calidris canutus)
    154. Broad-billed Sandpiper ( Calidris falcinellus)
    155. Sharp-tailed Sandpiper ( Calidris acuminata)
    156. Curlew Sandpiper ( Calidris ferruginea)
    157. Long-toed Stint ( Calidris subminuta)
    158. Red-necked Stint ( Calidris ruficollis)
    159. Sanderling ( Calidris alba)
    160. Pectoral Sandpiper ( Calidris melanotos)
    161. Asian Dowitcher ( Limnodromus semipalmatus)
    162. Latham’s Snipe ( Gallinago hardwickii)
    163. Terek Sandpiper ( Xenus cinereus)
    164. Red-necked Phalarope ( Phalaropus lobatus)
    165. Common Sandpiper ( Actitis hypoleucos)
    166. Grey-tailed Tattler ( Tringa brevipes)
    167. Wandering Tattler ( Tringa incana)
    168. Common Greenshank ( Tringa nebularia)
    169. Marsh Sandpiper ( Tringa stagnatilis)
    170. Wood Sandpiper ( Tringa glareola)
    171. Red-backed Buttonquail ( Turnix maculosus)
    172. Black-breasted Buttonquail ( Turnix melanogaster)
    173. Painted Buttonquail ( Turnix varius)
    174. Red-chested Buttonquail ( Turnix pyrrhothorax)
    175. Little Buttonquail ( Turnix velox)
    176. Australian Pratincole ( Stiltia isabella)
    177. South Polar Skua ( Stercorarius maccormicki)
    178. Brown Skua ( Stercorarius antarcticus)
    179. Pomarine Jaeger ( Stercorarius pomarinus)
    180. Arctic Jaeger ( Stercorarius parasiticus)
    181. Long-tailed Jaeger ( Stercorarius longicaudus)
    182. Silver Gull ( Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae)
    183. Laughing Gull ( Leucophaeus atricilla)
    184. Pacific Gull ( Larus pacificus)
    185. Kelp Gull ( Larus dominicanus)
    186. Common Noddy ( Anous stolidus)
    187. Black Noddy ( Anous minutus)
    188. Grey Ternlet ( Procelsterna albivitta)
    189. White Tern ( Gygis alba)
    190. Sooty Tern ( Onychoprion fuscatus)
    191. Bridled Tern ( Onychoprion anaethetus)
    192. Little Tern ( Sternula albifrons)
    193. Fairy Tern ( Sternula nereis)
    194. Gull-billed Tern ( Gelochelidon nilotica)
    195. Caspian Tern ( Hydroprogne caspia)
    196. White-winged Black Tern ( Chlidonias leucopterus)
    197. Whiskered Tern ( Chlidonias hybrida)
    198. Common Tern ( Sterna hirundo)
    199. Crested Tern ( Thalasseus bergii)
    200. Lesser Crested Tern ( Thalasseus bengalensis)
    201. White-headed Pigeon ( Columba leucomela)
    202. Spotted Dove ( Streptopelia chinensis)
    203. Brown Cuckoo-Dove (Australian) ( Macropygia phasianella)
    204. Pacific Emerald Dove ( Chalcophaps longirostris)
    205. Common Bronzewing ( Phaps chalcoptera)
    206. Brush Bronzewing (Phaps elegans)
    207. Flock Bronzewing ( Phaps histrionica)
    208. Crested Pigeon ( Ocyphaps lophotes)
    209. Squatter Pigeon ( Geophaps scripta)
    210. Wonga Pigeon ( Leucosarcia melanoleuca)
    211. Diamond Dove ( Geopelia cuneata)
    212. Peaceful Dove ( Geopelia placida)
    213. Bar-shouldered Dove ( Geopelia humeralis)
    214. Wompoo Fruit-Dove ( Ptilinopus magnificus)
    215. Rose-crowned Fruit-Dove ( Ptilinopus regina)
    216. Topknot Pigeon ( Lopholaimus antarcticus)
    217. Pheasant Coucal ( Centropus phasianinus)
    218. Pacific Koel ( Eudynamys orientalis)
    219. Channel-billed Cuckoo ( Scythrops novaehollandiae)
    220. Horsfield’s Bronze-Cuckoo ( Chrysococcyx basalis)
    221. Black-eared Cuckoo ( Chrysococcyx osculans)
    222. Shining Bronze-Cuckoo ( Chrysococcyx lucidus)
    223. Little Bronze-Cuckoo ( Chrysococcyx minutillus)
    224. Pallid Cuckoo ( Cacomantis pallidus)
    225. Fan-tailed Cuckoo ( Cacomantis flabelliformis)
    226. Brush Cuckoo ( Cacomantis variolosus)
    227. Oriental Cuckoo ( Cuculus optatus)
    228. Sooty Owl ( Tyto tenebricosa)
    229. Australian Masked-Owl ( Tyto novaehollandiae)
    230. Australasian Grass-Owl ( Tyto longimembris)
    231. Barn Owl ( Tyto alba)
    232. Powerful Owl ( Ninox strenua)
    233. Barking Owl ( Ninox connivens)
    234. Southern Boobook ( Ninox novaeseelandiae)
    235. Tawny Frogmouth ( Podargus strigoides)
    236. Marbled Frogmouth ( Podargus ocellatus)
    237. Spotted Nightjar ( Eurostopodus argus)
    238. White-throated Nightjar ( Eurostopodus mystacalis)
    239. Large-tailed Nightjar (Caprimulgus macrurus)
    240. Australian Owlet-nightjar ( Aegotheles cristatus)
    241. White-throated Needletail ( Hirundapus caudacutus)
    242. Australian Swiftlet ( Aerodramus terraereginae)
    243. Pacific Swift ( Apus pacificus)
    244. Azure Kingfisher ( Ceyx azureus)
    245. Laughing Kookaburra ( Dacelo novaeguineae)
    246. Blue-winged Kookaburra ( Dacelo leachii)
    247. Red-backed Kingfisher ( Todiramphus pyrrhopygius)
    248. Forest Kingfisher ( Todiramphus macleayii)
    249. Torresian Kingfisher ( Todiramphus sordidus)
    250. Sacred Kingfisher ( Todiramphus sanctus)
    251. Rainbow Bee-eater ( Merops ornatus)
    252. Dollarbird ( Eurystomus orientalis)
    253. Nankeen Kestrel ( Falco cenchroides)
    254. Australian Hobby ( Falco longipennis)
    255. Brown Falcon ( Falco berigora)
    256. Grey Falcon ( Falco hypoleucos)
    257. Black Falcon ( Falco subniger)
    258. Peregrine Falcon ( Falco peregrinus)
    259. Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo ( Calyptorhynchus banksii)
    260. Glossy Black-Cockatoo ( Calyptorhynchus lathami)
    261. Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo ( Calyptorhynchus funereus)
    262. Major Mitchell’s Cockatoo ( Lophochroa leadbeateri)
    263. Galah ( Eolophus roseicapilla)
    264. Long-billed Corella ( Cacatua tenuirostris)
    265. Little Corella ( Cacatua sanguinea)
    266. Sulphur-crested Cockatoo ( Cacatua galerita)
    267. Cockatiel ( Nymphicus hollandicus)
    268. Australian King-Parrot ( Alisterus scapularis)
    269. Red-winged Parrot ( Aprosmictus erythropterus)
    270. Bourke’s Parrot ( Neophema bourkii)
    271. Blue-winged Parrot ( Neophema chrysostoma)
    272. Swift Parrot ( Lathamus discolor)
    273. Australian Ringneck ( Barnardius zonarius)
    274. Crimson Rosella ( Platycercus elegans)
    275. Eastern Rosella ( Platycercus eximius)
    276. Pale-headed Rosella ( Platycercus adscitus)
    277. Greater Bluebonnet ( Northiella haematogaster)
    278. Red-rumped Parrot ( Psephotus haematonotus)
    279. Mulga Parrot ( Psephotus varius)
    280. Budgerigar ( Melopsittacus undulatus)
    281. Musk Lorikeet ( Glossopsitta concinna)
    282. Little Lorikeet ( Glossopsitta pusilla)
    283. Rainbow Lorikeet ( Trichoglossus haematodus)
    284. Scaly-breasted Lorikeet ( Trichoglossus chlorolepidotus)
    285. Noisy Pitta ( Pitta versicolor)
    286. Albert’s Lyrebird ( Menura alberti)
    287. Superb Lyrebird (Menura novaehollandiae)
    288. Rufous Scrub-bird ( Atrichornis rufescens)
    289. Green Catbird ( Ailuroedus crassirostris)
    290. Regent Bowerbird ( Sericulus chrysocephalus)
    291. Satin Bowerbird ( Ptilonorhynchus violaceus)
    292. Spotted Bowerbird ( Chlamydera maculata)
    293. White-throated Treecreeper ( Cormobates leucophaea)
    294. White-browed Treecreeper ( Climacteris affinis)
    295. Red-browed Treecreeper ( Climacteris erythrops)
    296. Brown Treecreeper ( Climacteris picumnus)
    297. Variegated Fairywren ( Malurus lamberti)
    298. Splendid Fairywren ( Malurus splendens)
    299. Superb Fairywren ( Malurus cyaneus)
    300. White-winged Fairywren ( Malurus leucopterus)
    301. Red-backed Fairywren ( Malurus melanocephalus)
    302. Eastern Spinebill ( Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris)
    303. Pied Honeyeater ( Certhionyx variegatus)
    304. Lewin’s Honeyeater ( Meliphaga lewinii)
    305. White-fronted Honeyeater ( Purnella albifrons)
    306. Yellow-faced Honeyeater ( Caligavis chrysops)
    307. Yellow-tufted Honeyeater ( Lichenostomus melanops)
    308. Bell Miner ( Manorina melanophrys)
    309. Noisy Miner ( Manorina melanocephala)
    310. Yellow-throated Miner ( Manorina flavigula)
    311. Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater ( Acanthagenys rufogularis)
    312. Little Wattlebird ( Anthochaera chrysoptera)
    313. Regent Honeyeater ( Anthochaera phrygia)
    314. Red Wattlebird ( Anthochaera carunculata)
    315. Mangrove Honeyeater ( Gavicalis fasciogularis)
    316. Singing Honeyeater ( Gavicalis virescens)
    317. White-plumed Honeyeater ( Ptilotula penicillata)
    318. Fuscous Honeyeater ( Ptilotula fusca)
    319. Grey-headed Honeyeater ( Ptilotula keartlandi)
    320. Grey-fronted Honeyeater ( Ptilotula plumula)
    321. Crimson Chat ( Epthianura tricolor)
    322. Orange Chat ( Epthianura aurifrons)
    323. Black Honeyeater ( Sugomel nigrum)
    324. Dusky Honeyeater ( Myzomela obscura)
    325. Scarlet Honeyeater ( Myzomela sanguinolenta)
    326. Brown Honeyeater ( Lichmera indistincta)
    327. New Holland Honeyeater ( Phylidonyris novaehollandiae)
    328. White-cheeked Honeyeater ( Phylidonyris niger)
    329. White-eared Honeyeater ( Nesoptilotis leucotis)
    330. Blue-faced Honeyeater ( Entomyzon cyanotis)
    331. White-throated Honeyeater ( Melithreptus albogularis)
    332. White-naped Honeyeater ( Melithreptus lunatus)
    333. Brown-headed Honeyeater ( Melithreptus brevirostris)
    334. Black-chinned Honeyeater ( Melithreptus gularis)
    335. Striped Honeyeater ( Plectorhyncha lanceolata)
    336. Painted Honeyeater ( Grantiella picta)
    337. Little Friarbird ( Philemon citreogularis)
    338. Noisy Friarbird ( Philemon corniculatus)
    339. Eastern Bristlebird ( Dasyornis brachypterus)
    340. Spotted Pardalote ( Pardalotus punctatus)
    341. Red-browed Pardalote ( Pardalotus rubricatus)
    342. Striated Pardalote ( Pardalotus striatus)
    343. Yellow-throated Scrubwren ( Sericornis citreogularis)
    344. White-browed Scrubwren ( Sericornis frontalis)
    345. Large-billed Scrubwren ( Sericornis magnirostra)
    346. Redthroat ( Pyrrholaemus brunneus)
    347. Speckled Warbler ( Pyrrholaemus sagittatus)
    348. Buff-rumped Thornbill ( Acanthiza reguloides)
    349. Brown Thornbill ( Acanthiza pusilla)
    350. Inland Thornbill ( Acanthiza apicalis)
    351. Yellow-rumped Thornbill ( Acanthiza chrysorrhoa)
    352. Chestnut-rumped Thornbill ( Acanthiza uropygialis)
    353. Slaty-backed Thornbill ( Acanthiza robustirostris)
    354. Yellow Thornbill ( Acanthiza nana)
    355. Striated Thornbill ( Acanthiza lineata)
    356. Weebill ( Smicrornis brevirostris)
    357. White-throated Gerygone ( Gerygone olivacea)
    358. Brown Gerygone ( Gerygone mouki)
    359. Western Gerygone ( Gerygone fusca)
    360. Mangrove Gerygone ( Gerygone levigaster)
    361. Southern Whiteface ( Aphelocephala leucopsis)
    362. Grey-crowned Babbler ( Pomatostomus temporalis)
    363. White-browed Babbler ( Pomatostomus superciliosus)
    364. Hall’s Babbler ( Pomatostomus halli)
    365. Chestnut-crowned Babbler ( Pomatostomus ruficeps)
    366. Australian Logrunner ( Orthonyx temminckii)
    367. Eastern Whipbird ( Psophodes olivaceus)
    368. Chirruping Wedgebill ( Psophodes cristatus)
    369. Spotted Quail-thrush ( Cinclosoma punctatum)
    370. Chestnut-breasted Quail-thrush ( Cinclosoma castaneothorax)
    371. White-breasted Woodswallow ( Artamus leucorynchus)
    372. Masked Woodswallow ( Artamus personatus)
    373. White-browed Woodswallow ( Artamus superciliosus)
    374. Black-faced Woodswallow ( Artamus cinereus)
    375. Dusky Woodswallow ( Artamus cyanopterus)
    376. Little Woodswallow ( Artamus minor)
    377. Grey Butcherbird ( Cracticus torquatus)
    378. Pied Butcherbird ( Cracticus nigrogularis)
    379. Australian Magpie ( Gymnorhina tibicen)
    380. Pied Currawong ( Strepera graculina)
    381. Ground Cuckooshrike ( Coracina maxima)
    382. Barred Cuckooshrike ( Coracina lineata)
    383. Black-faced Cuckooshrike ( Coracina novaehollandiae)
    384. White-bellied Cuckooshrike ( Coracina papuensis)
    385. White-winged Triller ( Lalage tricolor)
    386. Varied Triller ( Lalage leucomela)
    387. Common Cicadabird ( Edolisoma tenuirostre)
    388. Varied Sittella ( Daphoenositta chrysoptera)
    389. Crested Shrike-tit ( Falcunculus frontatus)
    390. Little Shrikethrush ( Colluricincla megarhyncha)
    391. Grey Shrikethrush ( Colluricincla harmonica)
    392. Olive Whistler ( Pachycephala olivacea)
    393. Golden Whistler ( Pachycephala pectoralis)
    394. Rufous Whistler ( Pachycephala rufiventris)
    395. Crested Bellbird ( Oreoica gutturalis)
    396. Olive-backed Oriole ( Oriolus sagittatus)
    397. Australasian Figbird ( Sphecotheres vieilloti)
    398. Spangled Drongo ( Dicrurus bracteatus)
    399. Willie Wagtail ( Rhipidura leucophrys)
    400. Rufous Fantail ( Rhipidura rufifrons)
    401. Grey Fantail ( Rhipidura albiscapa)
    402. White-eared Monarch ( Carterornis leucotis)
    403. Black-faced Monarch ( Monarcha melanopsis)
    404. Spectacled Monarch ( Symposiachrus trivirgatus)
    405. Magpie-lark ( Grallina cyanoleuca)
    406. Leaden Flycatcher ( Myiagra rubecula)
    407. Satin Flycatcher ( Myiagra cyanoleuca)
    408. Restless Flycatcher ( Myiagra inquieta)
    409. Shining Flycatcher ( Myiagra alecto)
    410. Torresian Crow ( Corvus orru)
    411. Little Crow ( Corvus bennetti)
    412. Australian Raven ( Corvus coronoides)
    413. White-winged Chough ( Corcorax melanorhamphos)
    414. Apostlebird ( Struthidea cinerea)
    415. Paradise Riflebird ( Ptiloris paradiseus)
    416. Jacky Winter ( Microeca fascinans)
    417. Scarlet Robin ( Petroica boodang)
    418. Red-capped Robin ( Petroica goodenovii)
    419. Rose Robin ( Petroica rosea)
    420. Hooded Robin ( Melanodryas cucullata)
    421. Pale-yellow Robin ( Tregellasia capito)
    422. Eastern Yellow Robin ( Eopsaltria australis)
    423. Australasian Bushlark ( Mirafra javanica)
    424. Welcome Swallow ( Hirundo neoxena)
    425. Fairy Martin ( Petrochelidon ariel)
    426. Tree Martin ( Petrochelidon nigricans)
    427. White-backed Swallow ( Cheramoeca leucosterna)
    428. Australian Reed-Warbler ( Acrocephalus australis)
    429. Little Grassbird ( Megalurus gramineus)
    430. Brown Songlark ( Megalurus cruralis)
    431. Tawny Grassbird ( Megalurus timoriensis)
    432. Rufous Songlark ( Megalurus mathewsi)
    433. Golden-headed Cisticola ( Cisticola exilis)
    434. Silvereye ( Zosterops lateralis)
    435. Bassian Thrush ( Zoothera lunulata)
    436. Russet-tailed Thrush ( Zoothera heinei)
    437. Common Blackbird ( Turdus merula)
    438. Common Starling ( Sturnus vulgaris)
    439. Common Myna ( Acridotheres tristis)
    440. Mistletoebird ( Dicaeum hirundinaceum)
    441. Eastern Yellow Wagtail ( Motacilla tschutschensis)
    442. Australasian Pipit ( Anthus novaeseelandiae)
    443. European Greenfinch ( Chloris chloris)
    444. European Goldfinch ( Carduelis carduelis)
    445. House Sparrow ( Passer domesticus)
    446. Diamond Firetail ( Stagonopleura guttata)
    447. Red-browed Finch ( Neochmia temporalis)
    448. Plum-headed Finch ( Neochmia modesta)
    449. Zebra Finch ( Taeniopygia guttata)
    450. Double-barred Finch ( Taeniopygia bichenovii)
    451. Scaly-breasted Munia ( Lonchura punctulata)
    452. Chestnut-breasted Mannikin ( Lonchura castaneothorax)

 

 

%d bloggers like this: